?

Log in

Hi.Don'tknowwhatI'mdoing. - Past to Present [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Classic Rock

[ website | Name Goes Here ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Mod Journal| Once I Rose Above The Noise and Confusion ]
[Music Magazine| Name Goes Here ]

Hi.Don'tknowwhatI'mdoing. [Aug. 18th, 2004|10:20 am]
Classic Rock
cls_rock
[hybird_neko]
[Feeling |confusedconfused]
[Classics |"Ain't Afraid To Die]

Name: Sushi
Age: 13
Gender:
Female
Location:
Ghettosvill...I mean Warren, Ohio
Where did you hear about this community?:
I was recruted. *salutes*

Music

What are your ten favorite bands?:
AC/DC, Black Sabbath, Rolling Stones, Jimi Hendrix, Queen, ZZ Top, Fleetwood Mac, Janis Joplin, Santana, The Supremes
What is your favorite type of music?:
J-rock or Visual Kei..(why am I here again..XD)
What is your favorite song?:
Well...If you want me to pick a Classic rock one then I will: "Highway To Hell" ~ AC/DC Heh.
How did you first get into classic rock?:
Well..I wouldn't say I really ever majorly got "into" it. But I started listening to some of it when I became friends with Lysha. Stuff rubs off on you, and music is one of the major things.
What other music types do you like besides classic rock?:
Well..I said J-rock and Visual Kei, J-pop, some Techno(..don't shoot me!), J-Indie, Alternative Rock, Metal,..YATTA!

Opinions On..

Drugs:
Make me mad! It's stupid that people can think shit like that is actully cool. Look what happened to Hendrix and Janis..It makes me mad.
Alcohol:
Just as bad practicaly! People go and drink..then think they can drive and end up hitting someone..There goes another life!
Sex:
Eh..It's not "horrible" but its nasty to some degree. Protection people! XD lmao.
Rock N Roll:
Is a kind of music that...Rocks...Dude don't ask me about any of this I am like dumb when it comes to this. O_o;;; SORRY!

A..Yeah! Thanks..Or..Um. Woo.

linkReply

Comments:
From: callmedum
2004-08-18 10:48 am (UTC)

Mod

Hehe you get auto-accepted since you're my friend :)

:salutes back:

-alysha
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hybird_neko
2004-08-18 11:02 am (UTC)

Re: Mod

Oh geez. XD Thanks..I think. Lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: callmedum
2004-08-18 07:10 pm (UTC)

Re: Mod

:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)